Cosmetic Raw Materials Cetostearyl Alcohol Cetostearol Emulsifier Cetearyl Alcohol Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol CAS 67762 27 0
Price varies depending on material, logo, quantity and customization requirements.
Introduction
| Usage | Cosmetic Raw Materials, Detergent Raw Materials, Hair Care Chemicals | Purity | 98.5% |
| CAS No. | 67762-27-0 | Type | Cosmetic Raw Materials |
| Appearance | 25℃ white granular | EINECS No. | 267-008-6 |
| MF | CH3(CH2)nOH | Other Names | C16-18 fatty alcohol; Cetostearyl Alcohol |
| Product name: | Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol/ Cetearyl Alcohol | Other Names | Ceto-stearyl alcohol; C1618 |
| Function | Emulsifier | Application | Hair care product |
| sample | free | MOQ | 1kg |
| Shelf Life | 2 years | Appearance | white granular or flake-like solid waxy substance |
| Grade | cosmetic grade | CAS | 67762-27-0 |
We are a professional manufacturer and supplier, dedicated to maintaining consistent quality and establishing long-term partnerships with clients worldwide.
Our mission is to provide high-quality products and reliable service. We are committed to offering the following advantages:
- Stable production system ensuring consistent quality, dependable supply, and standardized manufacturing management;
- Strict quality control covering material selection, processing, surface finishing, and final packaging;
- Variety of products and specifications to meet diverse project requirements and application scenarios;
- OEM & customization support based on drawings, samples, or specific technical requirements;
- Flexible packaging solutions to ensure safe handling and transportation of products;
- Continuous improvement in products and services to better support customers in different markets.
If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us. We look forward to establishing long-term and mutually beneficial cooperation with you.